Followers

Search me! :-) If you find it at Glass Half Full, it's all good!

Tweet Me! Tweet Me!

Follow Glass_Half_Full on Twitter

Thursday, July 10, 2008

New Scent Sations!!!

I just opened this from Sweet D and I thought, y'all would all enjoy a swifty sniff of aromatic bliss!!! LOL! video Wouldn't that be soooo nice? We had a fab happy swim/play date today! I mean, "OMG, To Die For!!!!" And, ankle bracelets to boot!!! Whoo-hoo! I'll share more later unless DH gets out of the field at a reasonable time. If so? Well, sorry bloggies :-D, got some better otherwise detaining plans! Happy Thursday! Y'all know I luv' ya'!
Share/Bookmark

3 comments:

Jay said...

Does Wal-Mart sell those?

Knight said...

That is hilarious. I'm stealing this!

Farmer*swife said...

jay I think you have to order in bulk...

knight Steal Away!!! LOL!!!

Labels